Lagtima landskap 2 VT19

All members of Gotland nation are hereby invited to Lagtima landskap Tuesday, May 7, 2019 at 18.00 at the nation's banquet hall.

Preliminary agenda:

 

§1      The opening of the Landskap

§2      Fixing of the voting list

§3      Approval of the notice procedure

§4      Fixing of the agenda

§5      Election of two adjusters.

§6      Approval of previous landscape protocols

-           2018-10-23

-           2018-12-04

-           2019-02-12

§7      Co-options

§8      Messages from Inspector

§9      Messages from the Nation Board

§10   Messages from the Curators

§11   Messages from the Housing foundation

§12   Other messages

§13   New members

§14   Active leaving members

§15   Revision of the regulations for the equality committee

§16   Revision of the regulations for the PR committee

§17   Election of one Examiner

§18   Election of one Treasurer 2019-2021

§19   Election of an Editor fall 19-spring 20

§20   Election of a Head of Gutnish games fall 19-spring 20

§21   Election of eight Study Fika Hosts fall 19

§22   Election of six Club Workers fall 19

§23   Election of five Weekend Fika Hosts fall 19

§24   Election of one Head of Environmental work fall 19-spring 20

§25   Election of eight members of the Election Committee fall 19-spring 20

§26   Election of two Stand-ins of the Election Committee fall 19-spring 20

§27   Election of a Photographer fall 19-spring 20

§28   Election of one Head of the Home and Culture Committee fall 19- spring 20

§29   Election of a Marshall fall 19- spring 20

§30   Election of one Head of Sports fall 19-spring 20

§31   Election of a Nation Marshall fall 19-spring 20

§32   Election of a Secretary fall 19-spring 20

§33   Election of a Song Leader fall 19-spring 20

§34   Election of one Head of the Election Committee fall 19-spring 20

§35   Election of two Accountants fall 19- spring 20

§36   Election of three Members of the Board 2019-2021

§37   Election of two Accountant Assistants fall 19-spring 20

§38   Election of at least four Home and Culture Committee members fall 19-spring 20

§39   By-election of a Kitchen Master fall 19

§40   By-election of two Club workers spring 19

§41   By-election of an International Secretary fall 19-spring 20

§42   By-election of one Head of PR fall 19-spring 20

§43   By-election of one International Secretary 2019

§44   By-election of a Head of Freshers fall 19-spring 20

§45   By-election of a Head of Rentals 2019

§46   By-election of a Head of Rentals fall 19-spring 20

§47   By-election of one Weekend Fika Hosts spring 19

§48   By-election of four Study Fika Hosts spring 19

§49   By-election of one Head of Sports fall 18-spring 19

§50   By-election of one Marshall fall 18-spring 19

§51   By-election of one IT Responsible spring 19

 

§52   By-election of two Accountant assistants fall 18-spring 19

§53   By-election of one Member of the Scholarships Committee 2019

§54   By-election of one Vice head of the Home and Culture Committee 2019

§55   By-election of at least two Member of the Home and Culture Committee autumn 18-spring19

§56   By-election of at least four Members of the Library Committee 2019

§57   By-election of at least three Members of the Freshers Committee 2019

§58   By-election of at least two Member of the PR committee 2019

§59   By-election of two Stand-ins to the Election Committee fall 18-spring 19

§60   By-election of one Head of the Choir fall 18-spring 19

§61   By-election of one Examiner 2019

§62   By-election of one Member of the board fall 18-spring 19

§63   Invitation of seniors

§64   Election of honorary members

§65   Functionary reviews

§66   Other issues

§67   Open floor

§68   The closure of the Landskap

 

Yaee Oviedo

First Curator 2019

The office

Mon-wed: 11-13
Thursday: 17-19

Bettys pub

Tue-thu: 18-00
Friday: 18-01

Jakens café

Saturday: 12-15
Sunday: 12-15

Study fika

Tue-Thu: 10-16

Library

Thursdays: 17-19

GNIF

Mondays: 20-21

Contact us

1Q - First curator

Yaee Oviedo

The First Curator handle questions regarding membership, scholarships and the nation in general

018 - 130 981
1q@gotlandsnation.se

2Q - Second curator

Ebba Johansson

The Second Curator handles salaries, questions regarding housing and the nation economy

018 - 158 222
2q@gotlandsnation.se

3Q - Third curator

Björn Asplund

The Third Curator is responsible for the pub, fika and rentals at the nation

018 - 127 458
3q@gotlandsnation.se

 

More contact info »

Loading Google Maps...

Find us

Address:
Östra Ågatan 13,
75322 Uppsala